Admin: 905.854.6099Mobile: 905-339-6748 (OSAS) Fax: 905.854.6100 Email:

 

   
 

Oxer Standardbred Horse Show Results

Pole Bending

1st Leslie Joyce (Seahawk Lynch)
2nd Chantal Vienneau (Standing Room Only)
3rd Elaine Reid (Uncle Hughie)

Keyhole

1st Leslie Joyce (Seahawk Lynch)
2nd Elaine Reid (Uncle Hughie)
3rd Chantal Vienneau (Standing Room Only)

Mares Halter

1st Shelley Higgins (Paris Crew)
2nd Aimee Adams (Colourful Gourmet)
3rd Jenn Turner (Tymal Sensation)

Halter Geldings/Stallions

1st Sarah Hirtle (Hillary’s Conquest)
2nd Natasha Rivest (Grogan)
3rd Tiffany Stein (Finally Connected)

Showmanship

1st Tanya Martin (Born to Score)
2nd Shelley Higgins (Paris Crew)
3rd Chantal Mitchell (Whims n Wishes)

Hunter over Fences

1st Alea Woods (Party Gal)
2nd Elaine Reid (Uncle Hughie)
3rd Alison Martin (Almahurst Hawk)

Working Driving

1st Chantal Mitchell (Whims n Wishes)
2nd Megan House (Fredoras Lincoln)
3rd Tanya Martin (Born to Score)

Obstacle Driving

1st Tanya Martin (Born to Score)
2nd Megan House (Fredoras Lincoln)
3rd Michelle Bohrer (Dominent Kemp)

English Pleasure w/t

1st Leslie Joyce (Seahawk Lynch)
2nd Sarah Hirtle (Hillarys Conquest)
3rd Shelley Higgins(Paris Crew)

English Pleasure w/t/c

1st Michelle Bohrer (Dominent Kemp)
2nd Alea Woods (Party Gal)
3rd Kelly Bryczka (Bel Air)

English Equitation w/t

1st Alea Woods (Party Gal)
2nd Sarah Hirtle (Hillarys Conquest)
3rd Shelley Higgins (Paris Crew)

Mounted Obstacle

1st Megan House (Fredoras Lincoln)
2nd Leslie Joyce (Seahawk Lynch)
3rd Elyse Leduc (Standing Room Only)

Western Pleasure w/j

1st Tiffany Stein (Finally Connected)
2nd Tanya Martin (Born to Score)
3rd Elyse Leduc (Standing Room Only)

Western Pleasure w/j/l

1st Elaine Reid (Uncle Hughie)
2nd Elyse Leduc (Standing Room Only)
3rd Tiffany Stein (Finally Connected)

Western Equitation

1st Elyse Leduc (Standing Room Only)
2nd Tanya Martin (Born to Score)
3rd Elaine Reid (Uncle Hughie)

Dressage Test A

1st Megan House (Fredoras Lincoln)
2nd Sarah Hirtle (Hillarys Conquest)
3rd Shelley Higgins (Paris Crew)

Dressage Test B

1st Shelley Higgins (Paris Crew)

Cavaletti

1st Alea Woods (Party Gal)
2nd Elaine Reid (Uncle Hughie)
3rd Kelly Bryczka (Bel Air)

Jumper 2’6’’

1st Elaine Reid (Uncle Hughie)
2nd Alea Woods (Party Gal)
3rd Jenn Turner (Tymal Sensation)

Jumper 2’9’’

1st Elaine Reid (Uncle Hughie)
2nd Alea Woods (Party Gal)
3rd Jenn Turner (Tymal Sensation)

Two Hall Of Famers On OSAS Board

The Ontario Standardbred Adoption Society extends warm congratulations to board member Ian Fleming on his recent

Go Street Is Adopted

OSAS is pleased to report that Go Street has been adopted. Congratulations to her new family and those

50/50 Winner From London Banquet

OSAS congratulates Kelley McNiveny the winner of the 50/50 draw at the Western Fair awards banquet


OSAS Auction Results

The Ontario Standardbred Adoption Society's annual stallion auction has concluded for 2019. The successful bidders

OSAS Stallion Auction Underway

The Ontario Standardbred Adoption Society's annual online stallion auction began at noon Monday, February 18. It will close at 3 p.m. on February 22

 

View News Archives